Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Level Officers

Designation Email Address Phone Fax
District Magistratedm-vaishali[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate Building, Hajipur, Vaishali06224-27220106224-272501
Superintendent of Policesp-vaishali-bih[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate, Hajipur, Vaishali - 84410106224-27210006224-272101
Deputy Development Commissioner(DDC)06224-272397
Additional Collector, Vaishali9473191311
Civil Surgeon, Vaishali9470003807
A.S.P(OPS)8544428429
District Land Acquisition Officer, Vaishali8544412967
District Panchayati Raj Officer, Vaishali7250119830
District Public Relation Officer, Vaishali9973383928
District Education Officer, Vaishali8544412079

Sub Division Level Officers

Designation Email Address Phone Fax
SDO, Hajipur9473191312
SDO, Mahua9473191314
SDO, Mahnar9473191313
DCLR, Hajipur8544412403
DCLR, Mahnar8544412404
DCLR, Mahua8544412405
SDPO, Hajipur9431800083
SDPO, Mahua9431800082
SDPO, Mahnar9431800081
Sub Divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Hajipur8544423753

Public Grievance Redressal Officers

Designation Email Address Phone Fax
District Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Vaishali8544423752
Sub Divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Hajipur8544423753
Sub Divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Mahua8544423754
Sub Divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Mahnar8544423755

Health Department Officers

Designation Email Address Phone Fax
Civil Surgeon, Vaishali9470003807
Additional Chief Medical Officer (ACMO), Vaishali9470003809
District Preservation Officer, Vaishali9470003813
Deputy Superintendent, Sadar Hospital9470003811
District Health Society8051703274
D.P.M.9473191934

Education Department Officers

Designation Email Address Phone Fax
District Education Officer, Vaishali8544412079

Block or Circle Level Officers

Designation Email Address Phone Fax
BDO, Vaishali9534386932
CO, Vaishali8544412946
BDO, Sahdai Buzurg9431818502
CO, Sahdai Buzurg9934009830
BDO, Rajapakar9431818503
CO, Rajapakar8521234555
BDO, Raghopur9431818120
CO, Raghopur8544412945
BDO, Patedhi Belsar9431818505
CO, Patedhi Belsar8544412944

Police

Designation Email Address Phone Fax
Superintendent of Policesp-vaishali-bih[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate, Hajipur, Vaishali - 84410106224-27210006224-272101
A.S.P(OPS)8544428429
SDPO, Hajipur9431800083
SDPO, Mahua9431800082
SDPO, Mahnar9431800081