Close

Contact Directory

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Level Officers

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Yashpal Meena, I.A.SDistrict Magistratedm-vaishali[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate Building, Hajipur, Vaishali06224-272201
Shri Maneesh, I.P.SSuperintendent of Policesp-vaishali-bih[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate, Hajipur, Vaishali - 84410106224-272100
Shri Vinod Kumar SinghAdditional Collector, Vaishaliadm[dot]rev[dot]vaishali[at]gmail[dot]com9473191311
Shri Chitragupta KumarDeputy Development Commissioner(DDC)06224-272397
CS VAISHALICivil Surgeon, Vaishali9470003807
Shri NirajDistrict Planning Officer9430512187
Shri Manoj KumarDistrict Land Acquisition Officer, Vaishalidlao[dot]vaishali[at]yahoo[dot]in
Shri Harendra ramDistrict Panchayati Raj Officer, Vaishali9472980337
Shri Gyaneshwer PrakashDistrict Public Relation Officer, Vaishali8986156872
Shri Birendra NarayanDistrict Education Officer, Vaishali8544412079

Home Guards & Fire Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr, Ashok kumar PrasadDistrict Commandant Cum District Fire Officer9473191926
Shri Laldeo RamInspector9507645229
Shri Mantu KumarCompany Commander6201058023
Shri Panchanan SinghFire Station Officer, Hajipur7485805876
Shri Bambam SinghFire Station officer, Mahanar7485080588
Shri Omkar Nath SinghFire Station officer, Mahua7485805878

Sub Division Level Officers

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Arun kumarSDO, Hajipur9431800083
Shri Sandip KumarSDO, Mahua9473191314
Shri Sumit kumar , IASSDO, Mahnar06229299950
Shri SwapnilDCLR, Hajipur8544412403
Shri Ravi Kumar ChauhanDCLR, Mahnar9837442710
Shri Khurshid AkramDCLR, Mahua8544412405
Shri Raghav DayalSDPO, Hajipur9473191312
Mrs. Punam KeshariSDPO, Mahua9473191314
Shri Surendra PanjiyarSDPO, Mahnar9473191313
Smt. Archana KumariSub Divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Hajipur8544423753

Public Grievance Redressal Officers

Name Designation Email Address Phone
D.P.G.R.ODistrict Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Vaishali
Smt. Archana KumariSub Divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Hajipur8544423753
Shri Gautam KumarSub Divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Mahua8544423754
Shri Rajesh RaushanSub Divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Mahnar8544423755

Health Department Officers

Name Designation Email Address Phone
CS VAISHALICivil Surgeon, Vaishali9470003807
Additional Chief Medical Officer (ACMO), VaishaliAdditional Chief Medical Officer (ACMO), Vaishali9470003809
District Preservation Officer, VaishaliDistrict Preservation Officer, Vaishali9470003813
Deputy Superintendent, Sadar HospitalDeputy Superintendent, Sadar Hospital9470003811
MD. NaushadDistrict Health Society8051703274
Manibhushan JhaD.P.M.9473191934

Education Department Officers

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Birendra NarayanDistrict Education Officer, Vaishali8544412079

Block or Circle Level Officers

Name Designation Email Address Phone
BDO, VaishaliBDO, Vaishali9431818117
CO, VaishaliCO, Vaishali8544412946
BDO, Sahdai BuzurgBDO, Sahdai Buzurg9431818502
CO, Sahdai BuzurgCO, Sahdai Buzurg9934009830
BDO, RajapakarBDO, Rajapakar9431818503
CO, RajapakarCO, Rajapakar8544412949
BDO, RaghopurBDO, Raghopur9431818120
CO, RaghopurCO, Raghopur8544412945
BDO, Patedhi BelsarBDO, Patedhi Belsar9431818505
CO, Patedhi BelsarCO, Patedhi Belsar8544412944

Police

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Maneesh, I.P.SSuperintendent of Policesp-vaishali-bih[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate, Hajipur, Vaishali - 84410106224-272100
Shri Devendra PrasadDSP HQ8544428441
Shri Raghav DayalSDPO, Hajipur9473191312
Mrs. Punam KeshariSDPO, Mahua9473191314
Shri Surendra PanjiyarSDPO, Mahnar9473191313