Directory

Name Designation Telephone
District Administration
Rajiv Raushan, IAS District Magistrate, Vaishali  06224-272201(O)

06224-272202(R)

 Sarv Narayan Yadav Deputy development commissioner  9431818357
Additional Collector Additional Collector, Vaishali 9473191311
 Forest Department
Nand Kumar Majhi Divisional Forest  Officer, Vaishali divfovaishali-bih[at]gov.in

8544419050

Police
Dr. Manavjit Singh Dhillon, IPS Superintendent of Police, Vaishali 9431822985
Suryakant Singh A.S.P(OPS) 8544428429
Ajay Kumar Subdivision Police Officer, Sadar, Hajipur 9955402138/9431800083
 Rajinikanth Mishra D.S.P(Hq), Hajipur 9572085107/8544428441
Rajnish Kumar Subdivision Police Officer, Mahanar 8051460906/9431800081
Malti kumari Subdivision Police Officer, Mahua 9308691403
Satyendra Kumar P.I jandaha  Circle 9939664842
Sri Krishna P.I Sadar Circle 9162396345
M. K. Srivastava P.I Lalganj Circle 9431444516
Vimal Kumar P.I Mahanar Circle 9431372756
Uday Shankar P.I Mahua Circle 9934662733
Jangbahadur Prasad P.I Jandaha Circle 6227233300/9470279123
Sunil Kumar P.I Town Police Station 9199606221/9431822857
Madhurendra Kumar SHO Industrial Area Police Station 7438132401/9431822857
Chittaranjan Thakur SHO Sadar police Station 9931926819/9431822878
Shahnawaz Khan SHO Gangabridge Police Station 8809000915/9431822864
Ritesh Kumar Mandal SHO Bidupur Police Station 9008521788/9431822876
Rupesh kumar SHO Raghopur Police Station 8825337875/9431822877
Ajay Kumar 2 SHO Rustampur O.P 8271568097
Baleshwar Prasad SHO(in charge) Judavanpur Police Station 9431822865
Vishal Anand SHO Lalganj Police Station 9973327537/9431822874
Lal Bahadur SHO Kartaha Police Station 8002983384/9431822858
Sanjit Kumar SHO Vaishali Police Station 8651386304
Vishnu Dubey SHO Belsar O.P 7979067816
Ajay Kumar SHO Bhagawanpur Police Station 9431079543/9431822862
Raman Kumar SHO Sarai Police Station 9631372756/9431822863
Abhay Kumar SHO Mahanar Police Station 9006008260/9431822867
Baban Baitha SHO Desari Police Station 7070223498/9431822868
Sarfraz Ahmed SHO Chandpura O.P 9661347786
Sujit Kumar SHO Sahdai O.P 9708910147
Bhagirath Prasad SHO Mahua Police Station 9631441994/9431822872
Abhishek Kumar SHO Goraul Police Station 9431822871
Rakesh Ranjan SHO Katahara O.P. 9472692115
Chhotan Kumar SHO Rajapakar Police Station 9771345101/9431822861
Satya Narayan Ram SHO Baranti O.P. 9430482597
Om Prakash Jandaha Police Station 9939664822/943182287
Dr. Rajeev Nayan Prasad Tisiuata Police Station 9955771940/9431822860
Ajay kumar Patepur Police Station 9431822860
Anil Kumar Balegaon Police Station 9835012956/9431822859
Rajeev Kumar SC / ST 8521039517/9431822875
Safer alam Traffic in charge 8002048128
Tuleshwara Gop Line babu 7488643928
Om Prakash Sergeant Major 9973327533
Punam Kumari Female police station 9097052666
Sub Divisional Officer
Ravindra Kumar  Hajipur 9473191312
Ravindra kumar Mahanar 9473191313
Binod Kumar Singh  Mahua 9473191314/9199626799
Deputy Collector Land Reforms
Swapnil Hajipur 8544412403
Lalit kumar Singh Mahahanr 8544412404
Ravindra kumar Mahua 8544412405/8986170562
District level officer
 S.M Husain D.I.O. (NIC)  06224-260384
Gunjan Kumar A.D.I.O (NIC)  06224-260384
 Binda Prasad District Panchayat Raj Officer, Vaishali 9661648285
Pramod Kumar District Public Grievance Officer, Vaishali 9771345870
Jafar Alam Sub-Divisional Public Grievance Officer,hajipur 9931224494
 Sumit Kumar Sub-Divisional Public Grievance Officer, Mahua 9162390113
Gagan Kumar Sub-Divisional Public Grievance Officer, mahanar 9934613372
Dr. Indradev Ranjan Civil Surgeon, Vaishali 9470003807
Additional Chief Medical Officer (ACMO), Vaishali 9470003809
District Malaria Officer, Vaishali 9470003809
District Preservation Officer, Vaishali 9470003813
Deputy Superintendent, Sadar Hospital 9470003811
 Manibhushan Jha D.P.M. 9473191934
MD. Naushad  District Health Society 8051703274
 Santosh Kumar Treasury Officer, Hajipur 9473191315
 Amarnath Pandey  Asst. Treasury Officer, Hajipur 9430059896
 Shailesh Kumar Treasury Officer, Mahua 9431831673
 Sangeeta Sinha  District Education Officer, Vaishali 8544412079
 Rajendra Singh D.P.O Secondary education 9431060012
 Dinesh Kumar Chaudhary D.P.O. Establishment 8987363865
 Ajay Kumar Jha Anuj D.P.O, M.D.M. 9431069208
Sangram Singh  D.P.O., Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan 8544412080
 Jivendra Jha DPO, Accounts & Planning 9430458026
MD. Akhtar Aakif A.D.S.S Vaishali 8544428538
 Vinay Kumar District Deputy Election Officer 9471002974
 Nivedita Sinha  A.E.O 9471003591
Lal Bihari  M.D.O 8002979589
Shailendra Kumar Chaudhary Child protection unit 9304536541
 Priyanka Kumari women’s helpline 9801894576
District Program Officer, Women Development Corporation 9955998063
Kumari Diksha I.T. Manager, Vaishali 8770571909
Block level officer, Bhagwanpur
Shalini Pragya Block Devlopment Officer, Bhagwanpur 9431818126
Veena Kumari Circle Officer, Bhagwanpur 854412940
Naunath Mishra Block Education Officer, Bhagawanpur 9430075568
Brajkishor Charan Block Agriculture Officr, Bhagwanpur. 9430565911
Sanjay kumar Block Co- Oprative Officer, Bhagwanpur 9931067610
Dinesh Block Panchayati Raj Officer, Bhagwanpur. 8809300036
T.K. Sinha Medical Officer Inharge, Bhagwanpur. 9470003817
Rachna Sinha Child Devlopment Project Officer. Bhagwanpur. 9431251591
Abhimanyu kumar Block Supply Officer 9693739167
Tripti Lal Programe Officer Manrega, Bhagwanpur. 7903334268
Block level officer, Bidupur
Duniya lal yadav Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818118
Duniya Lal Yadav Circle Officer, 9431818118
Binda Mahto Block Education Officer 8544412096
Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Nageshwar Manjihi Block Agriculture Officr, 9006170149
Block Co- Oprative Officer
Ramesh Kumar Block Panchayati Raj Officer, 9835470682
Dr. Sanjay Das Medical Officer Inharge, 9934271547
Priti Kaushal Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005361
Santosh Kumar Block Supply Officer 9431239582
Rajnish Ranjan Programe Officer Manrega, 9934333680
Block level officer, Chehrakalan
 Awadhesh kumar Roy Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818504
Dr. Chandrashekhar Tiwary Circle Officer,  8544412951
Krishandeo Mehto Block Education Officer 8544412106
Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Sushil Kumar Block Agriculture Officr, 7209323510
Manoj Varma Block Co- Oprative Officer 9473381546
Sunil Kumar Chaudhary Block Panchayati Raj Officer,  9939716171
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Medical Officer Inharge,  9470003826
Ranjana Sinha Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005374
Rajeev Kumar Block Supply Officer 8544426051
Arun Kumar Programe Officer Manrega, 9835487406
  Block level officer, Desari,
Abhyuday Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818127
Prakash kumar Sinha Circle Officer, 8544412947
Sushila Kumari Block Education Officer 8544412098
DR. Aaditya Block Animal Husbandary Officer 9608422578
Harendra Nath Mehra Block Agriculture Officr, 9472295366
Lala Rajeev Ranjan Block Co- Oprative Officer 9308493235
Block Panchayati Raj Officer,
Anil Kumar raj Medical Officer Inharge, 9470003808
Rajlaxmi Kumari Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005376
Block Supply Officer
Rajeev Kamal Programe Officer Manrega, 797988349
Block level officer, Goraul
Shashi Priya Warma Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818119
Anil Kumar Circle Officer, 8544412952
Sushil Kumar Block Education Officer 854412099
Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Vacant Block Agriculture Officr,
Manoj kumar Warma Block Co- Oprative Officer 9473381546
Block Panchayati Raj Officer,
Medical Officer Inharge, 9470003818
Vandana Pandey Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005362
Rajeev Kumar Block Supply Officer 8544426052
Sudeep Programe Officer Manrega, 7004564274
Block level officer, Hajipur
Amresh Kumar Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818122
Dinesh Kumar Circle Officer, 8544412942
Navnath Mishra Block Education Officer 9771755568
Manisha Kumari Block Animal Husbandary Officer 7521568984
Dilip Kr. Singh Block Agriculture Officr, 9955337075
Devendar Kumar Block Co- Oprative Officer 7366845378
Ashok Kr. Singh Block Panchayati Raj Officer, 9507514713
Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Medical Officer Inharge, 9430954328
Archana Kumari Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005363
Santosh Kumar Block Supply Officer 9431239582
Madhu Yadvendar Programme Officer MNREGA 8862995983
Block level officer, Jandaha.
Mukesh Kumar Block Devlopment Officer, 94312339582
Yogendra Pd. Singh Circle Officer, 8544412953
Block Education Officer
Dr. Ravi Sankar Block Animal Husbandary Officer 9431062241
Tribhuwan Ram Block Agriculture Officr,
Block Co- Oprative Officer
Block Panchayati Raj Officer,
Dr. Bindu Jha Medical Officer Inharge, 9470003812
Meenakshi Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431225364
Vinay Kumar Block Supply Officer 8544426053
Brajesh Kr.Tripathi Programe Officer Manrega, 9006731040
Block level officer, Lalganj.
Shri Niwas Block Devlopment Officer, 854426053
Munna Prasad Circle Officer, 8544412943
Arvind Kumar Tiwari Block Education Officer 8544412102
Nitesh Kumar Sinha Block Animal Husbandary Officer 9525137517
Ramnaresh Kumar Block Agriculture Officr, 9931202808
Devendra Kumar Block Co- Oprative Officer 7366845378
Rameshwar Ram Block Panchayati Raj Officer, 7779913800
Shashibushan Prasad Medical Officer Inharge, 9431030024
Rekha Kumari Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005365
Tej Pratap Block Supply Officer 7277923046
Prashun Kumar Programe Officer Manrega, 9102011203
Block level officer, Mahnar.
Dr. Sudarshan Kumar Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818116
Shiv Shankar Gupta Circle Officer, 8544412948
Binda Ram Block Education Officer 8544412096
Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Lalbadu Ram Block Agriculture Officr, 9006563654
Block Co- Oprative Officer
Block Panchayati Raj Officer,
Dr. Krishan Kumar Medical Officer Inharge, 9470003814
Sonika Mandilwar Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005366
Svita Kumari Block Supply Officer 9771163061
Rajeev Mrinal Programe Officer Manrega, 7004564138
Block level officer, Mahua.
Prabhat Ranjan Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818123
Indrasan Sah Circle Officer, 8544412954
Shatrudhan Prasad Singh Block Education Officer 8544412104
Dr.R.S.Vidayarthi Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Shushil Kumar Block Agriculture Officr,
Birendra Choudhary Block Co- Oprative Officer
Braj Bihari Singh Block Panchayati Raj Officer,
D.r Bimlesh Kumar Medical Officer Inharge, 9470003820
Ranjana Sinha Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005367
Manoj Kumar Block Supply Officer 8544426054
Brajesh Kumar Tripathi Programe Officer Manrega,
Block level officer, Patedhi Belsar.
Ashok Kumar Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818505
Sandeep Kumar Circle Officer, 9835498077
Shushil Kumar Block Education Officer 9934203477
Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Rampukar Paswan Block Agriculture Officr, 9576434496
Block Co- Oprative Officer
Ashok Kumar Block Panchayati Raj Officer, 9431818505
DR. T.N.Prasad Medical Officer Inharge, 9470003822
Sabnam Moin Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9939064083
Abhay kumar Block Supply Officer 8544426044
Sudeep Programe Officer Manrega, 9431492364
Block level officer, Patepur
Dr. Bhrigunath Singh Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818125
Sri Pankaj Kumar Circle Officer, 8544412955
Krishndeo Mahto Block Education Officer 8544412106
Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Prafull Kumar Block Agriculture Officr, 9431080512
Sanjay Kumar Block Co- Oprative Officer
Block Panchayati Raj Officer,
Medical Officer Inharge, 9470003819
Sunita Kumari Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005368
Deepak Kumar Block Supply Officer
Brajesh Kumar Tripathi Programe Officer Manrega, 9006731040
Block level officer, Raghopur.
Anand Prakash Block Devlopment Officer, 943188120
Anand Prakash Circle Officer, 8544412107
Sunil Kumar Singh Block Education Officer 8544412107
Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Akhilesh Kumar Block Agriculture Officr, 9708947875
Block Co- Oprative Officer
Mahavir Sah Block Panchayati Raj Officer, 9572911500
Medical Officer Inharge, 947003825
Kumari Devmani Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005369
MD Sakil Sahjad Block Supply Officer 9471455998
Ajay Kumar Programe Officer Manrega, 8986901954
   Block level officer, Rajapakar.
Rajiv Ranjan Kumar Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818503
Gaurav Prakash Circle Officer, 8544412949
Anil Kumar Yadav Block Education Officer 8544412018
Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Naval Kishore Singh Block Agriculture Officr, 9472698541
Block Co- Oprative Officer 9852092867
Anil Kumar Block Panchayati Raj Officer, 9798282319
DR. Shiv Rawat Medical Officer Inharge, 9470003821
Rekha Kumari Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005375
Manoj Kumar Block Supply Officer 8544426049
Programe Officer Manrega, 9798067034
 Block level officer, Sahdei Buzurg,
Dheeraj Kumar Block Devlopment Officer, 9431818502
S.S. Gupta Circle Officer, 8544412950
Jayprakash Block Education Officer 8544412109
DR.Surya Bhushan Kumar Block Animal Husbandary Officer
Nagendra Ram Block Agriculture Officr, 8229025065
Dheeraj Kumar Block Co- Oprative Officer
Ranjeev Kumar Block Panchayati Raj Officer,
Medical Officer Inharge, 9470003810
Chandra Kanti Kumari Child Devlopment Project Officer. 9431005370
Nitesh Kumar Block Supply Officer 8544426050
Rajeev Kamal Programe Officer Manrega, 7979883492
Block level officer, Vaishali.
Ajay Kumar Block Devlopment Officer, 7091081080
Sunil Kumar Mall Circle Officer, 78544412946
Prahlad Pandit Block Education Officer 8544412110
Ashim Kumar Block Animal Husbandary Officer 8877560745
Rakesh Kumar Block Agriculture Officr, 7654959300
Kunal Shankar Block Co- Oprative Officer 9404476911
Block Panchayati Raj Officer,
DR. Seema Saroj Medical Officer Inharge, 947003823
Anshu Bala Child Devlopment Project Officer. 8092341649
Laxmi Prasad Block Supply Officer 9934487707
Chitranjan Kumar Programe Officer Manrega, 9155008624